FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Jason Nelson – The Fences Divide Five

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Lale Westvind – Flesh Gun

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Santa Ragione – FOTONICA

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Wilson Borja – Babochka

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Julien Bisaro – Bang Bang!

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Hugo Cierzniak – Dip N Dance

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Greg Barth – Hello Play

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Alan Becker – Animator vs. Animation IV

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

inkle – Sorcery!

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Joanna Bonder – Digits

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Péter Vácz – Rabbit and Deer

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Joey Cheers, Teon Simmons, & Fishy Thom – The Orca Awareness Project

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Darren Pearson – Lightspeed

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Nicolás Rupcich – Untitled

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Província Studio: Guilherme Araújo & Iuri Araújo – Aniz, a bruxinha

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Mi Clos Studio – Out There

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Susanne Wiegner – [meine heimat]

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Impromptu: Lucas Pelegrineti Grynszpan, Lucas Ribeiro Rodrigues & Vinícius Franco – Tanto Faz

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

PetPunk – Woos

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015 – ANIMA+ AWARD 2rd PLACE

Agrawal – Shri Hanuman Chalisa 3D

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Evan Mann – Pure Concentricity

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Liliana Farber – Where X and Y

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Província Studio: Iuri Araújo & Guilherme Araújo – Batalha das Máscaras

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Martha Colburn – Film for the Author Diana Wagman

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Marcio Shimabukuro (Shima) – Baleia

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Johan Rijpma – Descent

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Brace Yourself Games – Crypt of the NecroDancer

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Hugo Arcier – L’affaiblissement Progressif des Ressources

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Mauricio Bartok – Luz, Sombra e Medo

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Johan Rijpma – Division

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Behold Studio – Chroma Squad

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Pu Shuai Cheng – Consciousness Spin Project

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Tutsy Navarathna – MetaPhore

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Sandrine Deumier & Alx P.op – MagicalGarden

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Thiago R – Linhas de Contenção

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

SuperChop Games – Ephemerid

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

SSION – Woman

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Kathleen Daniel – Lovin

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Mount Emult – Eyeseyeseyeseyes Eyes On You Baby!

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Danny Madden – All Your Favorite Shows!

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Loveshack Entertainment – FRAMED iOS

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

EID/COBURN: Celia Eid & Robert Coburn – Interstitial Traces

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Susanne Wiegner – Home! Sweet home!

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Glasz DeCuir – Disappear (Crossing Simulator)

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Minority Media – Spirits of Spring

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Jason Nelson – City Forest and the Sandy End

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Fernanda Frick – When I’m Scared

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Paulo Passaro – Coco de Elevador

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Ulf Kristiansen – Jealous Guy

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Ana Ribeiro – Pixel Ripped

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Susanne Wiegner – the light – the shade

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Pocket Trap – Ninjin

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Wrik Mead – Draw the Line

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Susanne Wiegner – Kaspar Hauser Song

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Oleg Elagin – The Unknown Technician

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Siyu Mao – Graphic Destroys the Universe

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

inkle – 80 Days

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Wilson Borja – Chere

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Might and Delight – Shelter 2

FILE ANIMA+GAMES RIO 2015

Lauren Gregory – Triptych