FILE LED SHOW 2018

PROGRAMAÇÃO

Josh Mitchell & Sofia Pardillo

Departamento de Artes Digitais do Instituto Pratt – Octopus

Maxime Archambault

(English) Combat and Collaboration – System Restore 2.0

Pierre Depaz

Universidade de Nova York Abu Dhabi – Rewriting

Holly Adams & Anthony Cavieles

Departamento de Artes Digitais do Instituto Pratt – Space Travel is for Losers

Mariam Akbar & Yasmin Salama

Universidade Americana de Sharjah – Harmony in Movement (حركات)

Naeem Murdic & Jared Lynch

Departamento de Artes Digitais do Instituto Pratt – Light Body

Frê Vidovix

Combate e colaboração – Float

Jinan Zughayar & Mahmoud Alkhateeb

Universidade Americana de Sharjah – Optical Dancing

Elena Negoiu

Universidade de Nova York Abu Dhabi – Once upon a language

Laura Schneider

Universidade de Nova York Abu Dhabi – Memory of a Whale Song

Amanda Varghese

Universidade Americana de Sharjah – The Tale of the Mudras

Mariam Akbar & Yasmin Salama

Universidade Americana de Sharjah – Harmony in Movement (حركات)

Nada Al Dash & Dina Al Khatib

Universidade Americana de Sharjah – Tessellation Expression

Raheed Allaf & Mentalla Sayed

Universidade Americana de Sharjah – Imprint

Shenuka Corea & Nahil Ali Memon

Universidade de Nova York Abu Dhabi – Earthnet

Pierre Depaz

Universidade de Nova York Abu Dhabi – Rewriting

Felix Beck & Barkin Simsek

Universidade de Nova York Abu Dhabi – Augmented Architecture

Jo-Ann Arosemena

Departamento de Artes Digitais do Instituto Pratt – Rooting Reflex

Josh Mitchell & Sofia Pardillo

Departamento de Artes Digitais do Instituto Pratt – Octopus

Karl Munstedt

Departamento de Artes Digitais do Instituto Pratt – Garden of Bigfoot

Lauren Dimaya, Krystal Li & Heidy Cordero-Arias

Departamento de Artes Digitais do Instituto Pratt – Every Time the Stars Align

Naeem Murdic & Jared Lynch

Departamento de Artes Digitais do Instituto Pratt – Light Body

Tess Adams & Michael Lee

Departamento de Artes Digitais do Instituto Pratt – Big Yellow Laptop

Holly Adams & Anthony Cavieles

Departamento de Artes Digitais do Instituto Pratt – Space Travel is for Losers

Blake Marques Carrington

Departamento de Artes Digitais do Instituto Pratt – The Year We Make Contact

Aysha Abulfateh & Shahd Ramahi

Universidade Americana de Sharjah – Follow the Beat

Emiliano Zucchini

Combate e colaboração – Void Form

Frê Vidovix

Combate e colaboração – Float

Lucas Morais

Combate e colaboração – Lugares do Invisível (Anna’s Hummingbird)

Maxime Archambault

Combat and Collaboration – System Restore 2.0