Suguru Goto

ELECTRONIC SONORITY – Honorable Mention

Ernesto Klar

INTERACTIVE ART – 1st Prize Winner

Kurt Hentschläger

INTERACTIVE ART – 2nd Prize Winner

Olle Cornéer and Martin Lübcke

INTERACTIVE ART – Honorable Mention

Pierre Proske

INTERACTIVE ART – Honorable Mention

The Living: David Benjamin & Soo-in Yang

INTERACTIVE ART – Honorable Mention

Erich Berger & Peter Votava

ELETRONIC SONORITY – 2nd Prize Winner

Jaime E Oliver LR

ELETRONIC SONORITY – 1st Prize Winner

Artificiel: Alexandre Burton & Julien Roy

ELECTRONIC SONORITY – Honorable Mention

Markus Decker, Dietmar Offenhuber & Ushi Reiter

ELECTRONIC SONORITY – Honorable Mention

Raquel Kogan

ELECTRONIC SONORITY – Honorable Mention

Vanderlei Lucentini

ELECTRONIC SONORITY – Honorable Mention

SWAMP – Douglas Easterly, Matt Kenyon & Tiago Rorke

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – 1st Prize Winner

André Gonçalves

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – Honorable Mention

Corndog & Oil Tiger Machinima Team

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – Honorable Mention

Guto Nóbrega

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – Honorable Mention

Jeraman & Filipe Calegario

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – Honorable Mention

Tom Jantol

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – POPULAR VOTE

SWAMP DOUGLAS EASTERLY, MATT KENYON & TIAGO RORKE

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – POPULAR VOTE

Corby & Baily, with Jonathan Mackenzie

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – POPULAR VOTE

Rejane Cantoni & Leonardo Crescenti

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – POPULAR VOTE

Gabriela Golder

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – POPULAR VOTE

André Gonçalves

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – POPULAR VOTE

Jeraman & Filipe Calegario

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – POPULAR VOTE

Hakodate Luminart Project

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – POPULAR VOTE

Eric Parren

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – POPULAR VOTE

Spot

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – POPULAR VOTE

Rob Seward

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – POPULAR VOTE

Andreas Muxel

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – POPULAR VOTE

Guto Nóbrega

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – POPULAR VOTE

Rachel Zuanon & Geraldo Lima

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – POPULAR VOTE

Pete Hawkes

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – POPULAR VOTE

Evelin Stermitz

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – POPULAR VOTE

Jörg Piringer

DIGITAL LANGUAGE – POPULAR VOTE

Corndog & Oil Tiger Machinima Team

POPULAR VOTE – WINNER

Spax

ELECTRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Robin Meier & Ali Momeni

ELECTRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Hye Yeon Nam

ELECTRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Alejandro Viñao

ELETRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Stanza

ELECTRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Jaime E Oliver LR

ELECTRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Kenji Kojima

ELECTRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Raquel Kogan

ELETRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Matthias Kassmannhuber

ELETRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Artificiel: Alexandre Burton & Julien Roy

ELETRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Vanderlei Lucentini

ELETRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Suguru Goto

ELETRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Ricardo Brazileiro

ELETRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Robert Mathy

ELETRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Laptork: Esteban Insinger & Fabian Kesler

ELETRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

TERMINALBEACH: Erich Berger & Peter Votava

ELETRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Markus Decker, Dietmar Offenhuber & Ushi Reiter

ELETRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Yoshi Akai

ELETRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Muk

ELETRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Evelina Domnitch & Dmitry Gelfand

ELECTRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Sung, Heng

ELETRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Jorge Luis Crowe

ELECTRONIC SONORITY – POPULAR VOTE

Kurt Hentschläger

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

Mariana Rondón

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

Kazushi Mukaiyama & Masaki Maeda

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

Daan Brinkmann & Hugues Bruyère

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

Jarbas Jácome

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

Andrew Hieronymi

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

Jonas Bohatsch

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

Tamiko Thiel

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

Myrto Karanika & Jeremy Keenan

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

Karolina Sobecka

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

David Clark, Marina Roy & Graham Meisner

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

Fred Périé

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

SARoskop Martin Hesselmeier & Karin Lingnau

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

Yacine Sebti & Tom Heene

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

Sebastian Schmieg

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

Ernesto Klar

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

Olle Cornéer & Martin Lübcke

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

Tseng,Wei-Chieh

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

The Living: David Benjamin & Soo-in Yang

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

Luo, He-Lin & Chen, I- Chun

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

Jodi: Joan Heemskerk & Dirk Paesmans

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

Pierre Proske

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

Rejane Cantoni & Leonardo Crescenti

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE

Keith Lam

INTERACTIVE ART – POPULAR VOTE